May 10th to 13th  Marseille

Surfying the Rhythm

in collaboration with: Sara Parisi

Info & registration: audepinatel@legrenierducorps.com

 

May 16th to 20th Bolgna

Cosa può un corpo - AS intensive

in collaboration with: Frey Faust, Lucia Palladino

Info & registration: info.luciapalladino@gmail.com

 

June 2nd to 3rd London

Surfing the Rhythm

in collaboration with: Sara Parisi

Info & registration: axissyllabuslondon@gmail.com

 

July  11th to 15th Ostuni at Casina Settarte

Tuning & Contact Improvisation

in collaboration with Frey Faust

Info & registration: info@casinasettarte.org

 

July 28th to 29th Fano at   Fano Jazz by the Sea

The Polyrhythmic body

in collaboration with Lorenzo Gasperoni

Info & registration: mnlmartella@gmail.com

 

August 13th to September 8th Patras

EU Nomadic College

 

September 22nd to 23rd  Hamburg

AS Intensive - Adaptation Inquiry

Info & registration: AxisHamburg@posteo.de

 

October 6th and 7th  Berlin

Ancient Kinetic Wisdom

in collaboration with the musicians: Eric Acakpo  & Janos Crecelius

Info & registration: axissyllabusberlin@gmail.com

 

October 18th to 26th Outokompou

AS Intensive+ Teacher Lab

in collaboration with Frey Faust

October 25th Performative Evening: People do strange things on a strange hill at Theater Kisu

Info & registration: ulla.makinen@riveria.fi

 

November 1st to 4th - Bologna

Festival InCorporare

workshops, lectures, performance

Info & registration: architetturedicorpi@gmail.com

 

November 9th to 11th - Tessaloniki

AS Intensive

in collaboration with Frey Faust

Info & registration: kinoumestudio@gmail.com

 

November 16th to 18th - Lyon

AS Intensive

in collaboration with Frey Faust

Info & registration: synergie.integrative@gmail.com

 

December 3rd to 9th - Berlin

Sensingin Festival

Info & Registration : axissyllabusberlin@gmail.com

 

December 15th to 16th - Torino

Il Corpo Memoria

dance & drawing

in collaboration with Sandro Beltramo and Dott. Teresa Giaccone

Info & Registration : barbi1976@tiscali.it